2015-16 Ritterchor Members

Tenor 1

  • Alex Astiazaran     Phoenix, Arizona
  • *Tim Baird     Denver, Colorado
  • Mitchell Bluml     Marion
  • Mark Fakler     West Bend
  • Travone Gray     Minneapolis
  • Bryan Grubb   Des Moines
  • Justin Ladage    Tripoli
  • Dylan Lampman     Bondurant
  • Ethan Pruisman     Mason City
  • Blake Shipman   Rock Falls, Illinois
  • •Alex Shockley     Cedar Falls
  • Zane Strawser     Grinnell

Tenor 2

  • Riley Anderson     Cedar Rapids
  • Matthew Beebe     Independence
  • Cory Brannaman     Mt. Vernon
  • Colton Brown     Iowa City
  • Samuel Engelken     Manchester
  • Ben Klooster     West Des Moines
  • Jonathon Lansink     Sioux Rapids
  • Evan Larson     Saint Peter, Minnesota
  • Dakota Moore     Elgin
  • Eric Rix     Sioux Rapids
  • *Tristen Sima     Lambridge, Minnesota
  • Alex Staples     Glendale, Alabama
  • Jacob Tessmer     Clermount
  • †Andrew Tubbs     Des Moines
  • Nic Vetter     Hampton
  • Drew Vitale     Cedar Rapids
  • Joel Zimmerman     Anamosa

ACCOMPANIST
Holly Koffron, accompanist

†Ritterchor Council
*Section Leader
•Ritterchor Librarian
§Student Conductor

Bass 1

  • Brandon Everding     Denver
  • James Goetz     Buffalo Center
  • Jake Hamilton     Algona
  • Jake Huntley     Dodge Center, Minnesota
  • Dustin Kelly     Guttenberg
  • †Sean Lancaster    Marion
  • *Nathan Lange     Stewartville, Minnesota
  • Colten Langfitt     Clarion
  • Tyler Johnsrud     Bloomington, Minnesota
  • Shamus McCarthy     Des Moines
  • Michael Nelson     Des Moines
  • Austin Pauling     La Porte City
  • Andrew Richlen     Ankeny
  • Nick Sedore     Ottumwa
  • Bryce Shutt     Grimes
  • Greg Sloan     Cedar Rapids
  • Andy Sorenson     Janesville
  • §Elliott Stern     Eagan, Minnesota
  • Jordan Swaney     Charles City
  • Michael Zhang     Arondale, Arizona

Bass 2

  • Tyler Amick     Austin, Minnesota
  • Tyler Davis     Johnston
  • Angelo De Nubbila     Barranquilla, Colombia
  • Michael Etler     Spencer
  • Cole Hauptmann     Garner
  • Tyler Hoey     Jesup
  • Caleb Maughan     Albia
  • Evan Meester     Meservey
  • Jon Mohwinkle     Aplington
  • Chris Nicolet     Clive
  • Ben Olson     Blaine, Minnesota
  • Landon Stalzer     Story City
  • *Ethan VanderWoude     Pipestone, Minnesota
  • Will Versteegh     Cedar Rapids