2013-14 Ritterchor Members

Tenor 1
Koby Edler                                                             Fairbank, IA
Alex Holmstrom                                                       Cresco, IA
Justin Ladage                                                             Tripoli, IA
Sam Langfritz                                                 Des Moines, IA
Marty Lauer                                                     Mankato, MN
Jason Lizalek                                                    Channonon, IL
Samuel Miller                                                     Ida Grove, IA
Chad Nelson                                                    Rock Valley, IA
Zachary Rider                                        Prairie Du Chien, WI
*Michael Sauer                                                    Le Mars, IA
Alex Shockley                                                  Cedar Falls, IA
Trenton Teske                                       New Providence, IA
Zach Thorpe                                                   Lino Lakes, MN
Tyler Vogel                                                            Oelwein, IA

Tenor 2
Sam Christiansen                                           Mason City, IA
Eric Crow                                                        North Liberty, IA
Ben Engelken                                                Manchester, IA
Jonah Fisher                                               Wanamingo, MN
Brady Frieden                                                      Donahue, IA
#*+Kyle Harms                                         Independence, IA
Andrew Hoyt                                                           Grimes, IA
Mitchell Hrovat                                             Lino Lakes, MN
Aaron Klein                                                       Cedar Falls, IA
Caleb Milius                                                             Denver, IA
Derek Norton                                                  Prior Lake, MN
Matthew Retz                                                      Sheffield, IA
Aaron Sackett                                                         Urbana, IA
Lindokuhle Simelane                       Mbabane, Swaziland
Andrew Tubbs                                               Des Moines, IA

Bass 1
Justin Cervantes                                          Cedar Rapids, IA
Caleb Davidson                                                Onalaska, WI
Brandon Everding                                                  Denver, IA
*Brett Gregory                                                       Altoona, IA
Matt Gruemmer                                                     Durant, IA
Cole Hauptmann                                                     Garner, IA
Yakin Jaleta                                                                   Ethiopia
Luke Jones                                                              Waverly, IA
Sean Lancaster                                                       Marion, IA
#§Judd Lee                                                           Indianola, IA
Angelo de Nubilla                           Barranquilla, Colombia
Austin Pauling                                               La Porte City, IA
A.J. Rezac                                                        Waterville, MN
Andrew Richlen                                                      Ankeny, IA
Marcus Schmidt                                                       Barter, IA
Zach Schulz                                                Independence, IA
Drew Schwartz                                                     Decorah, IA
Greg Sloan                                                    Cedar Rapids, IA
Jesse Smith                                                        Hopkinton, IA
Andy Sorenson                                                   Janesville, IA
Elliott Stern                                                             Kagan, MN
Tanner Stutzman                                        Mt. Pleasant, IA
Erik Vaage                                                               Milford, IA
Nick Walther                                                   Albert Lea, MN

Bass 2
Therin Bradshaw                                               Port Byron, IL
Michael Brown                                                        Garner, IA
Wes Carlson                                                 Cedar Rapids, IA
Brent Christeson                                                  Rockford, IA
Michael Crissinger                                           Fanbault, MN
Kevin Dou                                                          Cedar Falls, IA
#*Myles Finn                                                Manchester, IA
Chad Giebelstein                                                   Bennett, IA
Daniel Haack                                                           Algona, IA
Eric Harbaugh                                                     Waterloo, IA
Tyler Hoey                                                                   Jesup, IA
Crosby King                                                      Northfield, MN
Elvis Matoya                                                                    Kenya
Evan Meester                                                    Meservey, IA
Clinton Omesa                                                                 Kenya
#Mark Polle                                                         Sioux City, IA
Brett Schwickerath                                      Parkersburg, IA
A.J. Skinner                                                       Davenport, IA
Jacob Tessmer                                                    Clermont, IA
DeQuan Webb                                                      Cortland, IL

Accompanist
Kevin Dou                                                          Cedar Falls, IA

# Ritterchor Council
* Section Leader
+ Ritterchor Librarian
§ Student Conductor