2014-15 Wartburg Choir Members

Soprano 1
Alison Brown       Cedar Rapids
Taylor Peek          Albert Lea, Minnesota
Mackenzie Walsh      San Antonio, Texas
Casey Schroeder     St. Lois, Missouri
Erin Henderson      Edina, Minnesota
Emily Smith     Stevens Point, Wisconsin
Anna Henrich      Mason City
Coryn Jacobson     Maple Grove, Minnesota
Madelyn Carlson      Cedar Rapids
Sammie Hallgren     Minneapolis, Minnesota

Soprano 2
Jesslyn Hall     Washburn, North Dakota
Teri Mueller     Manchester
Madeline Palmer-Chase     Des Moines
Emma Hellevik      Medford, Minnesota
Ellen Opperman     Strawberry Point
Megan Lang     Independence
Elizabeth Jewitt     Round Lake Heights, Illinois
Ally Diercksen     Manchester
Molly Savage     Princeton, Minnesota
Abby Schott     Liberty, Missouri

Alto 1
Hannah Crumpton     Manchester
Katelyn Ewing      LeMars
Lindsay Heinen     Eldridge
Beth Moellers     West Union
Elissa Musil     Ely
Emily Musil      Ely
Caitlin Hanson     Sioux City
Stephanie Keiper     Cedar Rapids
Holly Koffron     Solon
Alexis Finder     Tripoli

Alto 2 
Kaitlyn Eaton     Davenport
Lexi Plumb     Spirit Lake
Cailee Jo Whitefield      San Antonio, Texas
Katherine Bomgaars     Sheldon
Libby DeJardin      Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Amanda Wright     La Crescent, Minnesota
Hannah Grimm     Ely
Madalynn McKelvey     Ottumwa
Emily Banwart      Algona
Kayla Kuethe     Clive
Kamryn Kronschnabel    La Porte City    

Tenor 1
Koby Edler     Fairbank
Ryan Henkel     Graymont, Illinois
Justin Ladage     Tripoli
Chad Nelsen     Rock Valley
Alex Shockley      Cedar Falls
Trenton Teske     New Providence
Drew Peeler     Indianola
Ashrene Mohammed     Blaine, Minnesota
Jackson Rohweder     Champlin, Minnesota
Tim Baird     Denver, Colorado

Tenor 2
Ben Engelken     Manchester
Brady Frieden     Donahue
Kyle Harms     Independence
Michael Sauer     Le Mars
Sam Miller     Ida Grove
Tristen Sima     Cambridge, Minnesota
Drew Vitale     Hiawatha
Corey Brannaman     Mount Vernon
Andrew Hoyt     Grimes
Blaine Woodson     Ossian

Bass 1
Wes Carlson      Cedar Rapids
Myles Finn     Manchester
Brett Gregory     Altoona
Tanner Stutzman     Mt. Pleasant
Noah Dwyer     Cedar Rapids
Nathan Lange     Stewartville, Minnesota
Elliott Stern     St. Paul, Minnesota
Brett Schwickerath      Parkersburg
Tyler Vogel     Oelwein
Anders Larson      Waverly

Bass 2
Kevin Dou     Cedar Falls
Adam Kurt    Independence
Alex Nicoll    West Des Moines
Caleb Maughan      Albia
Garrett Carlston     Mt. Pleasant
Caleb Milius     Denver
Jacob Martin     Pella
Ethan VanderWoude     Pipestone, Minnesota
Tyler Hoey     Jesup
Ben Olson     Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Nicholas Walther       Albert Lea, Minnesota