2014-15 Symphonic Band Members

Click to view the WCCB member site.

Flute
Bethany Mixdorf    Janesville 
Ellie Schafer       Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota 
Brenna Nordeng     Rose Creek, Minnesota
Natalee Hayungs     Cedar Falls
Ashley Haines     Creston
Justina Albright     Coon Rapids
Abby Wetzler     Martensdale
Melissa Meyer     Galena, Illinois
Monica Sieg     Mount Horeb, Wisconsin
Emma Menzel     Waverly
Elizabeth Lockwood     Dows
Josefa Kielar     Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin
Laura Franzmeier     Clarion

Oboe
Jesslyn Hall     Washburn, North Dakota
Julia Langlois     River Falls, Wisconsin
Amber McKain     Oconomowac, Wisconsin

Bassoon
Nicole Johnson     Toledo
Zac Schrupp     Rochester, Minnesota

Clarinet
Sarah Mullinax     Overland Parks, Kansas
Merry Gillaspie     Boscobel, Wisconsin
Ashley Hart     Altoona
Allison Coe     Dixon
Jessa Bidwell     Grinnell
Nicole Ballah     Milford
Greta Bacon     Alma, Wisconsin
Aren Souhrada     Allison
Sabrina Sieg     Mount Horeb, Wisconsin
Ashley Rosa     Clive
Caroline Koekenhoff     Graettinger
Kaitlyn Behnken     Cascade
AJ Skinner     Davenport
Bailey Strait     Onslow
Elizabeth Snyder     Garner

Bass Clarinet
Allison Birnbaum     Fort Dodge

Alto Saxophone
Hailey Franzen     Calamus
Alexa Schmitz    New Hartford
Jocelyn Keller     Rolfe
Alexia Brewster     Kewaunee, Wisconsin
Daniel Chroust     Apple Valley, Minnesota
Sara Jorgensen     Vinton
Tara Pape     Maynard
RaeAnna Zinniel     Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
Ellyn Felton     Monticello

Tenor Saxophone
Stacy Deibert     Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Cole Hauptman*     Garner

Baritone Saxophone
Brianne Walker     Stanley
Jamie Harrings     Saint Anthony

Trumpet
Molly Schares     Jesup
Megan Jorgensen     Vinton
TJ Peters     Independence
Hannah Blackwell     Schaumburg, Illinois
Rebecca Jennings     Algona
Abby Blake    Mora, Minnesota
Megan Philips     Spencer
Jeanne Edson     Nashua
Amanda Groff     Lino Lakes, Minnesota
Blake Shipman     Rock Falls, Illinois
Adri Gonzalez   Swan
Kelsey Brown     Washington, Illinois
Ryan Henderson     Edina, Minnesota
Levi Fisher     Ames

Horn
Joe Amsberry     Waverly
Emily Brekunitch     Geneva
Kayla Wiley     Denver

Trombone
Kayla Polson     Audubon
Alex Hamilton     Algona
Claire Blake     Mora, Minnesota
Kyle Doehrmann    Waverly
Eliana Baskins    Ankeny
Emily DeBoer     Waukee
Erin Gleason     Platteville, Wisconsin
Megan Schreier     Somers
Jarren Ford     Grinnell
Tyler Hoey     Jesup
Sara Farnsworth    Milton, Wisconsin
Amanda Phillips    Dunkerton
Morgan Riedesel     Davenport

Euphonium
Logan Goetzinger     Mason City
Hunter Gray     Clarksville
Nathan Ford     Grinnell
KarrieAnne Burke     Nevada

Tuba
Macy Walz     Farmersburg
Nathan Lange     Stewartville, Minnesota
Angela Zook     Mason City
Lucas Wendland     Frederickburg

Percussion
Mollie Emerson    Rockford
Jordan Swaney     Charles City
Alec Ostrander    Buffalo Center
Mikayla Cota     Red Wing, Minnesota
Steven Zahn      Faribault, Minnesota
Andrew Hoyt
Tyler Amick     Austin, Minnesota